BOXING ODDS
Nonito Donaire Jr. 1.50 vs Cruz 2.80 Β· WBC Eliminator Sat Mark Magsayo 1.35 vs Ruiz 3.40 Β· WBC Featherweight Canelo Alvarez 1.40 vs Berlanga 3.20 Β· WBA Super-MW Terence Crawford 1.28 vs Bud Garcia 4.10 Β· WBO Welter ONE Championship: Filipino card Next Sat John Riel Casimero 2.10 vs Tapales 1.85 Β· WBC Bantam Nonito Donaire Jr. 1.50 vs Cruz 2.80 Β· WBC Eliminator Sat Mark Magsayo 1.35 vs Ruiz 3.40 Β· WBC Featherweight Canelo Alvarez 1.40 vs Berlanga 3.20 Β· WBA Super-MW Terence Crawford 1.28 vs Bud Garcia 4.10 Β· WBO Welter ONE Championship: Filipino card Next Sat John Riel Casimero 2.10 vs Tapales 1.85 Β· WBC Bantam
Boxing Betting Philippines

356 Juan Boxing Betting – Bet on Filipino Fighters and World Title Bouts

Boxing runs deep in the Filipino spirit. From small provincial gyms producing world champions to legendary title fights that stopped the whole nation in its tracks β€” Filipinos and boxing are inseparable. At 356 Juan, we built a boxing betting experience worthy of that passion: real-time odds, round-by-round markets, live in-fight betting, and instant GCash payouts on every card that matters.

0
Bouts This Month
0+
Markets Per Fight
0
Filipino Champions
0min
Avg. Payout
NEXT FEATURED FIGHT
Donaire Jr. πŸ‡΅πŸ‡­ vs Cruz πŸ‡²πŸ‡½
WBC Bantamweight Eliminator Β· Saturday 9:00 PM PHT
02Days
14Hrs
38Min
00Sec
1.50Donaire Win
18.00Draw
2.80Cruz Win
Place Your Bet Now
356 juan

Upcoming Fights – Live Odds at 356 Juan

Pre-match and live in-fight betting. All bets in Philippine Peso (β‚± PHP).

Bet These Fights
Featured Card – Saturday Night πŸ₯Š WORLD TITLE
πŸ‡΅πŸ‡­
Nonito Donaire Jr.
41-7-0 Β· WBC Ranked #2
VS
πŸ‡²πŸ‡½
R. Cruz
24-3-1 Β· WBC Ranked #5
Sat Β· 9:00 PM PHT Β· WBC Bantamweight Eliminator Β· 12 Rounds
1.50Donaire Win
18.00Draw
2.80Cruz Win
1.65KO/TKO/DQ
2.40Decision
O9.5Over Rounds
πŸ‡΅πŸ‡­
Mark Magsayo
26-2-0 Β· Former WBC Feather Champ
VS
πŸ‡²πŸ‡½
E. Ruiz
19-4-0
Sat Β· 7:00 PM PHT Β· WBC Featherweight Eliminator Β· 10 Rounds
1.35Magsayo Win
22.00Draw
3.40Ruiz Win
1.55KO/TKO/DQ
2.80Decision
U7.5Under Rounds
International Cards – This Week Multiple Venues
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ
Canelo Alvarez
61-2-2 Β· Unified Super-MW
VS
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ
E. Berlanga
22-1-0
Sun Β· 12:00 AM PHT Β· WBA/WBC/WBO Super-MW Β· 12 Rounds
1.40Canelo Win
16.00Draw
3.20Berlanga Win
1.70KO/TKO
2.20Decision
O8.5Over Rounds
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ
T. Crawford
41-0-0 Β· P4P #1
VS
πŸ‡²πŸ‡½
I. Garcia
22-1-0
Mon Β· 11:00 AM PHT Β· WBO Welterweight Β· 12 Rounds
1.28Crawford Win
20.00Draw
4.10Garcia Win
1.45KO/TKO
3.00Decision
U7.5Under Rounds
356 juan

Round Betting at 356 Juan

Predict exactly which round the fight ends. Higher specificity means bigger odds. Click any round below to see how the odds work.

Sample: Donaire Jr. vs Cruz Β· KO/TKO/Stoppage by Round

Bet Round Specials at 356 Juan

Method of Victory Markets

Beyond who wins β€” predict exactly how the fight ends. These are the method markets available at 356 Juan for featured bouts.

KO / TKO

Fighter wins by knockout or technical knockout. Biggest action market at 356 Juan.

Donaire by KO/TKO: 1.85
Decision

Fight goes the full 12 rounds and is decided by judge scorecards. Unanimous or split.

Decision win (Donaire): 2.40
TKO / Stoppage

Corner retirement, referee stoppage, or a doctor's stoppage. Counts as TKO.

Corner retirement: 12.00
Disqualification

A fighter is disqualified. Rare but 356 Juan keeps the market open on every featured bout.

DQ (any fighter): 45.00

Boxing Betting in the Philippines – Why 356 Juan Is the Right Place

The Philippines has produced more world boxing champions per capita than almost any other country on earth. That's not a marketing claim β€” it's a historical fact that Filipinos take pride in, and rightfully so. From the legendary career of Manny Pacquiao, who became a cultural figure far beyond the sport, to current champions and top contenders like Nonito Donaire Jr., Mark Magsayo, John Riel Casimero, and Jerwin Ancajas, Filipino boxers have been fixtures at the very top of the sport for decades.

That boxing pedigree creates a level of fan knowledge and engagement in the Philippines that's genuinely unique in global sports. Filipino boxing fans don't just watch fights β€” they study them. They know weight classes, records, styles, training camps, and matchmaker histories. At 356 Juan, we built our boxing betting markets around that depth of knowledge. This isn't a sportsbook where boxing is an afterthought sitting between football and cricket. It's a platform where Filipino boxing fans can bet intelligently on the sport they understand better than anyone.

Filipino Fighter Coverage at 356 Juan

Every major fight involving a Filipino boxer is a premium event at 356 Juan. When Nonito Donaire Jr. steps into the ring, the depth of markets we offer goes well beyond a simple win/loss bet. You'll find round betting across all 12 rounds, method of victory, total rounds over/under, specific round ranges, first knockdown markets, and live in-fight betting that updates between rounds.

Mark Magsayo fights generate enormous betting interest at 356 Juan, particularly among bettors from Cebu and the Visayas region who follow him closely. Magsayo's aggressive attacking style creates genuine value in KO markets β€” his fights rarely go the full distance when he's the better man, and the round betting lines reflect that tendency with attractive odds in the early-to-middle rounds.

John Riel Casimero and Jerwin Ancajas represent two distinct betting profiles at 356 Juan. Casimero fights are explosively unpredictable β€” he can get knocked down himself and still come back to win by KO in the same round. Ancajas, by contrast, is a more methodical operator whose fights suit over/under round betting more than method of victory speculation. Knowing these stylistic tendencies gives 356 Juan bettors a real edge when reading the pre-fight lines.

International Cards and World Title Fights

Beyond Filipino fighters, 356 Juan covers the full international boxing calendar β€” every major promotional outfit, every sanctioning body, and every weight class with a legitimate world title fight. Canelo Alvarez, Terence Crawford, Errol Spence Jr., Naoya Inoue, and other pound-for-pound elite fighters are all fully covered with deep market offerings every time they fight.

The timing of international fights works surprisingly well for Filipino bettors on 356 Juan. US-based cards typically start around 9–11 AM Philippine time on Sundays, which means you can watch a marquee fight over a late breakfast without losing sleep. UK cards, while occasionally at odd hours, are usually finalized before midnight PHT. 356 Juan keeps all upcoming fight schedules clearly displayed with the Philippine time equivalent so there's never any confusion about when markets go live.

For multi-fight cards, 356 Juan opens betting on the undercard bouts well in advance, and live in-fight markets go up within seconds of the first bell. This means you can be betting on a Filipino undercard fighter's bout while simultaneously watching the main event β€” exactly the kind of multi-market action that keeps serious boxing bettors engaged throughout a full fight night.

Live In-Fight Betting – Round by Round

Live boxing betting at 356 Juan works differently from other sports because of the natural break structure of the fight. Between each round, there's a 60-second rest period β€” and that 60 seconds is when 356 Juan's live markets are most active. Odds on the fight winner, next round stoppage, and total rounds all refresh between bells, and you can place bets right up until the fighters come off their stools.

What makes live boxing betting at 356 Juan genuinely valuable for knowledgeable fans is the opportunity to bet on what you can see. If one fighter is clearly controlling the fight but the pre-fight odds were tight, the live markets at 356 Juan may still be offering better-than-expected value because live line movements haven't fully caught up with the action yet. Speed matters β€” if you know boxing and you're watching closely, placing a well-reasoned bet in the gap between rounds is a real advantage.

Winnings from live boxing bets at 356 Juan settle immediately after the relevant market is resolved. If you bet on a Round 5 stoppage and it happens, your account balance reflects the payout before the post-fight interview is over. From there, you can withdraw to your GCash or Maya wallet in minutes.

Understanding Boxing Odds at 356 Juan

Boxing odds at 356 Juan use decimal format by default, which is the easiest format for Filipino bettors to work with. For a fight where Donaire Jr. is the -odds favourite at 1.50 and Cruz is the underdog at 2.80, a β‚±1,000 bet on Donaire returns β‚±1,500 total (β‚±500 profit) if he wins. The same β‚±1,000 on Cruz returns β‚±2,800 total (β‚±1,800 profit) if the upset happens.

For method of victory and round betting, odds are naturally higher because you're being more specific about the outcome. A β‚±500 bet on Donaire winning by KO in Rounds 1–3 might pay 7.00 or higher β€” meaning a β‚±3,500 return on a β‚±500 stake if it happens. These specials are where boxing bettors at 356 Juan can find the most value when they have strong views about how a specific fight is likely to unfold.

One thing worth noting at 356 Juan: boxing odds for Filipino fighters are priced carefully based on real market information, not inflated to exploit local patriotism. If Magsayo is genuinely a 1.35 favourite based on skills and matchup, that's what you'll see on the 356 Juan board. We don't artificially deflate Filipino fighter odds to attract patriotic bets β€” that would be disrespectful to the serious boxing bettors in this country, and that's not how 356 Juan operates.

πŸ₯Š
Bet Boxing at 356 Juan

Filipino fighters. World title fights. Live in-fight betting. Register free today.

Create Free Account Log In
Why 356 Juan for Boxing
  • All Filipino champions covered
  • Live round-by-round betting
  • Odds updated between rounds
  • 20+ markets per featured fight
  • Instant GCash/Maya payouts
  • Full mobile experience
Accepted Payments
GCash Maya GrabPay BDO BPI InstaPay Visa/MC

Min bet β‚±50 Β· All amounts in PHP β‚±

356 juan

All Boxing Betting Markets at 356 Juan

Every way to bet on boxing β€” from the simple fight winner to specific round stoppage markets.

Fight Winner (2-Way)

Pick which fighter wins the bout. No draw option β€” settled on any finish or points decision.

Donaire 1.50 Β· Cruz 2.80
Fight Winner (3-Way)

Win, lose, or draw. The draw option usually offers high odds like 16.00–22.00.

Draw: 18.00
Method of Victory

KO/TKO, Decision, Technical Decision, or Disqualification. Multiple sub-markets.

Donaire KO/TKO: 1.85
Exact Round Betting

Pick the exact round the fight ends. Specific rounds offer the highest payouts.

Stoppage Rd 3: 7.50
Total Rounds O/U

Will the fight last more or fewer rounds than the posted line? Available on all 356 Juan featured bouts.

O/U 9.5 rounds Β· 1.90/1.90
Round Range

Broader than exact round β€” bet whether the fight ends in Rounds 1-4, 5-8, or 9-12.

Ends Rds 1-4: 3.20
Live In-Fight

Bet between rounds on fight winner, round stoppage, and more. Odds update every 60 seconds.

Live: Donaire Win 1.48
Outright / Futures

Bet on next world champion, Fighter of the Year, or annual rankings before the decisions are made.

Next WBC Bantam Champ: PH 2.20

Weight Classes & Filipino Champions

A quick reference for betting at 356 Juan. Where Filipino fighters currently compete and dominate.

Weight Class Limit Filipino Coverage
Strawweight105 lbsActive
Light Flyweight108 lbsActive
Flyweight112 lbsπŸ‡΅πŸ‡­ Champion
Super Flyweight115 lbsπŸ‡΅πŸ‡­ Contender
Bantamweight118 lbsπŸ‡΅πŸ‡­ Champion
Super Bantamweight122 lbsActive
Featherweight126 lbsπŸ‡΅πŸ‡­ Champion
Super Featherweight130 lbsActive
Lightweight135 lbsActive
Welterweight147 lbsTracked

Boxing Betting FAQ

Quick answers for Filipino boxing bettors at 356 Juan.

Live in-fight markets at 356 Juan open within seconds of the opening bell and remain available throughout each round's break period. You can place bets between rounds right up until the fighters rise from their stools. For the main event, live markets typically stay open for all markets except exact-round betting once the fight passes Round 6.

At 356 Juan, a split decision still counts as a win for the fighter awarded the majority of scorecards. Fight Winner bets are settled on the official result regardless of whether it's unanimous, majority, or split. Majority draw results are treated as a draw for settlement purposes. The official sanctioning body's result is always used.

If a fight is officially cancelled before the scheduled date, all 356 Juan bets are voided and stakes returned to your account immediately. If the fight is postponed to a later date, 356 Juan will notify affected bettors. You can keep your bet for the rescheduled date or have your stake returned β€” the choice is yours.

Yes. At 356 Juan, you can combine boxing fight winner selections with basketball, volleyball, or any other available market in a parlay bet. For example, you can combine a Donaire win selection with a PBA game result and an NBA game result in a single three-leg parlay. Combined odds multiply, giving you the chance for a bigger payout from a single stake.

Major Filipino undercard bouts on internationally promoted cards are covered at 356 Juan, particularly those on ABS-CBN Sports, GMA, or international streaming platforms. For smaller provincial shows, 356 Juan typically covers the main event and co-main event. Watch the 356 Juan promotions section for fight week announcements confirming which undercard bouts will have full market coverage.
356 juan

Boxing Promotions at 356 Juan

Fight night specials and regular bonuses for 356 Juan boxing bettors. All amounts in PHP β‚±.

Fight Night Welcome Bonus

New 356 Juan members get a 100% first deposit match up to β‚±3,000 valid on all boxing markets. No promo code needed β€” credited automatically on first deposit.

Filipino Fighter Boost

When a Filipino fighter is on a world title card, 356 Juan boosts the odds by 10% on their Fight Winner market. Available once per event per account.

KO Insurance

Bet on a Fight Winner market and if your fighter loses by KO/TKO in rounds 1–3, 356 Juan refunds up to β‚±500 in site credit. Available on featured Saturday night cards.

Fight Night Parlay Boost

Build a 3-fight parlay from any single boxing card at 356 Juan and receive an automatic 20% boost on the combined odds. Main event must be included.

How to Bet on Boxing at 356 Juan

Four quick steps. Ready before the first bell rings.

1
Register Free

Create your 356 Juan account in under two minutes. Name, email, password β€” that's all you need to get started.

2
Deposit via GCash

Top up your 356 Juan wallet instantly using GCash, Maya, or your BDO/BPI account. Minimum deposit is β‚±100.

3
Pick Your Fight

Browse the Boxing section at 356 Juan, choose your fight, select your market, and confirm your stake and bet slip.

4
Watch & Win

Bets settle instantly after the fight. Withdraw winnings to GCash or Maya in minutes. No delays, no forms.

18+

Bet Responsibly at 356 Juan

Boxing can be emotionally intense β€” especially when Filipino fighters are involved. At 356 Juan, we ask all bettors to keep a clear head when placing wagers. Never bet money you can't afford to lose, don't let national pride override rational betting decisions, and set a fight night budget before the card begins.

Deposit limits, session limits, and self-exclusion tools are available through our Responsible Gaming page. 356 Juan is strictly for players aged 18 and above.

πŸ₯Š

The Bell Rings Soon. Get Your Bets in at 356 Juan.

Filipino fighters. World title fights. Live round-by-round betting. Instant GCash payouts. Everything a serious boxing bettor needs β€” all on 356 Juan. Sige na, place your bet!

18+ only. Please bet responsibly. See Terms and Conditions for full details.